★★★★★
See our
Google reviews

Rozelle
ElectricianPower Points, Lighting & Ceiling Fans

Licensed electrician for Rozelle homes and businesses: power points, LED downlights, ceiling fans, switchboard upgrades and repairs.

NSW licence 332956C · See our Google reviews

✓NSW Licence
332956C
✓In business
since 2016
24/7Emergency
calls
Google Reviews5-Star Review★★★★★See our Google reviews

Your local Rozelle electrician

Blue Link Electrical Services is a licensed electrician covering Rozelle 2039 and nearby Balmain, Lilyfield, Leichhardt and Birchgrove. We hold NSW Contractor Licence 332956C.

Rozelle homes range from older cottages and terraces to modern apartments. Common jobs include:

We also install EV chargers, home automation, security cameras and alarms, TV and audio points, and data and NBN cabling. We connect hot water systems, ovens and cooktops.

Renovating? We can plan lighting and power with you early. Every job comes with a clear upfront quote and is tested before we finish.

Call 0421 772 661 to book a licensed Rozelle electrician.

Servicing Rozelle and surrounds. Blue Link Electrical Services is a licensed electrician (NSW 332956C) working in Rozelle, its neighbouring suburbs and right across Sydney. Call 0421 772 661 or email bluelinkelectricalservices@outlook.com.

Home › Inner West electrician › Electrician Rozelle

Rozelle at a glance

Rozelle is in the Inner West Council area, and Ausgrid runs the local electricity network. At the 2021 Census, Rozelle had 8,553 residents and 4,128 private dwellings. Of the occupied ones, 34.9% were flats or apartments, 38.8% were semis, terraces or townhouses and 24.5% were separate houses, and 39.6% were rented. (Source: ABS 2021 Census QuickStats, Rozelle.)

Rozelle at the 2021 Census (dwelling shares are of occupied private dwellings)
Residents8,553
Private dwellings4,128
Families2,408
Separate houses24.5%
Semis, terraces, townhouses38.8%
Flats and apartments34.9%
Owned outright26.1%
Owned with a mortgage32.5%
Rented39.6%
Median weekly rent$650
Median monthly mortgage repayment$3,500
People per household2.3
Median age40
Motor vehicles per dwelling1.3

Source: ABS 2021 Census QuickStats, Rozelle. Small random adjustments are applied by the ABS for privacy.

Electrical services in Rozelle
Nearby suburbs and guides
What We Do

Premium Electrical Services.

⚡

Emergency Electrician

Fast response for power loss, tripping circuits and urgent faults.

Switchboard

Switchboards

Switchboard upgrades, RCBOs, safety switches and repairs.

💡

Lighting & Power

LED downlights, outdoor lighting, sensors and power points.

🚨

Smoke Alarms

Smoke alarm installs, replacement, testing and compliance.

🌐

Data & Networking

Cat6 cabling, NBN/data points, Wi-Fi and access points.

📹

Cameras & CCTV

Security cameras, CCTV systems and smart monitoring.

🔒

Alarms & Security

Alarm systems, sensors, sirens and home security upgrades.

🍳

Cooking Appliances

Ovens, cooktops and rangehoods installed safely on dedicated circuits.

🔌

EV Chargers

Home EV chargers on a dedicated circuit, with load checks for safe, fast charging.

⌂

Home Automation

Smart switches, sensors and lighting control that make your home easier to live in.

📺

TV & Audio

TV mounting, surround sound and clean cabling for a neat, modern media room.

♨️

Hot Water Systems

Electric hot water repairs, replacements and new circuits, done fast.

Google Reviews5-Star Review★★★★★See our Google reviews
Call Now: 0421 772 661
Electrical • Security • Networking • Automation

One Team. Complete Solutions.

Google Reviews5-Star Review★★★★★See our Google reviews
MEET MATT

Experience. Integrity.
Quality You Can Trust.

Matt is the owner of Blue Link Electrical Services, with hands-on experience on residential, commercial and strata sites across Sydney. Every job is done under NSW Licence 332956C.

Known for straight advice, fair prices and clean workmanship. Matt delivers complete electrical, networking and security solutions you can count on.

Servicing all of Sydney
Licensed & Insured
See our Google reviews
Sydney Wide
ABOUT BLUE LINK →
Google Reviews5-Star Review★★★★★See our Google reviews
Why Choose Blue Link

Reliable. Professional.
High Quality Work.

◎ Upfront, honest pricing
◎ Licensed & fully insured
◎ Clean, neat and on time
◎ Residential, commercial & industrial

Meet the Blue Link Team
Google Reviews5-Star Review★★★★★See our Google reviews
Google Reviews5-Star Review★★★★★See our Google reviews

Need an electrician? Call us now.

Licensed & insured • Fast, upfront quotes • All Sydney suburbs

Call 0421 772 661 Get a free quote

Rozelle electrician FAQs

Do you also service Balmain and Birchgrove?

Yes, plus Lilyfield and Leichhardt.

Can you help with lighting for a renovation?

Yes. We plan and install the lighting and power for renovations and extensions.

Are you licensed?

Yes. NSW Contractor Licence 332956C.

Free quote

Tell us what you need.

Send us a few details and we'll get back to you with a clear, upfront quote.

Prefer to talk? Call 0421 772 661

Thanks, we've got it.We'll be in touch soon. For anything urgent, call 0421 772 661.
Projects

Recent work in Rozelle

See all projects
Google reviews

What customers wrote

★★★★★
Absolutely wonderful experience and service. Matt responded to my call and fit me into his schedule arriving on time as promised. Matt offered an explanation for all he did and suggestions fo some future work we are looking to do.
John ConnibereGoogle review · Rozelle
★★★★★
Fantastic quick reponse. The technician was lovely and fixed the issue immediatley. I highly recommend this company. We will be using them again.
Brianna PrichardGoogle review · Rozelle
★★★★★
Very impressed with Blue Link Electrical. Reliable, professional, and reasonably priced. They did a great job and made sure everything was completed properly. I would happily recommend them to anyone needing electrical work.
Archer WinnekeGoogle review · Rozelle

Shown in full, as written on our Google Business Profiles.

Need an electrician? Call us now.

Licensed & insured • Fast, upfront quotes • All Sydney suburbs

Call 0421 772 661 Get a free quote